MAC Match Play Challenge - Women's Mid-American Match Play Challenge
Team Matches Round 1
Match 1
Toledo (1) 3 1 1 Final
Cleveland State (8) 1 3 1 Final
Individual Match Summary
1 Stephanie St. Jean (5) - Toledo All Square Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 6 4 3 4 5 3 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 5 5 5
5 8 5 3 4 4 4 4 6 5 3 3 4 4 3 5 6 5
A/S 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 A/S 1 1 A/S A/S
1 Colleen Miller (5) - CSU

2 Jennifer Elsholz (4) - Toledo 5 & 4 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 6 4 2 4 4 5 F F F F
5 7 4 3 4 4 3 6 4 4 3 5 5 6 F F F F
1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5
2 Madeline Kaminski (4) - CSU

3 Kate Hoops (3) - Toledo 5 & 4 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 4 5 4 4 4 3 4 4 5 3 5 4 5 F F F F
5 8 5 5 4 5 3 5 4 4 3 5 5 5 F F F F
1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5
3 Micaela Cronin (3) - CSU

4 Manisa Isavas (2) - Toledo 2 UP Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 5 5 4 4 4 3 5 5 4 3 4 3 4 3 4 6 4
3 5 4 3 4 5 3 6 5 3 3 5 5 5 3 6 5 5
1 1 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 A/S 1 1 2 1 2
4 Shelly Ford (2) - CSU

5 Sathika Ruenreong (1) - Toledo 8 & 7 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 6 5 3 4 4 5 7 4 5 4 F F F F F F F
4 6 4 3 3 3 3 5 4 4 3 F F F F F F F
1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
5 Allyson Hackman (1) - CSU

Match 2
Bowling Green State (2) 3 1 1 Final
Northern Illinois (7) 1 3 1 Final
Individual Match Summary
6 Hannah Lewis (5) - BGSU All Square Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
3 7 7 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 4
4 5 5 3 3 5 3 6 4 4 5 4 3 5 5 4 5 5
1 A/S 1 1 2 1 1 A/S A/S A/S 1 A/S 1 1 A/S A/S 1 A/S
6 Jenny Niemiec (5) - NIU

7 Bailey Arnold (4) - BGSU 1 UP Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 3 4 2 4 4 3 7 5 4 4 5 6 4 4 5 7 4
6 5 6 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 4 6 5 4 4 5 4
1 2 3 4 4 4 4 3 2 2 1 A/S A/S 1 1 A/S 1 1
7 Connie Ellett (4) - NIU

8 Patricia Holt (3) - BGSU 2 & 1 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 5 4 3 4 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 F
5 5 5 2 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 6 F
1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 A/S 1 A/S 1 A/S A/S 1 1 2 2
8 Sam Coyne (3) - NIU

9 Shelby Wilson (2) - BGSU 3 & 1 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 7 3 3 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 F
5 6 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 5 5 5 3 5 5 F
1 A/S 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 2 2 3 3
9 Sydney Brickey (2) - NIU

10 Lily Bartell (1) - BGSU 4 & 2 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
3 5 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 F F
4 5 4 3 4 4 4 6 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 5 F F
1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 3 4 4 3 4 4 4
10 Lena Gautier (1) - NIU

Match 3
Akron (3) 2 3 0 Final
Western Michigan (6) 3 2 0 Final
 
Individual Match Summary
11 Sierra Everson (5) - Akron 1 UP Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 5 5 3 4 6 3 5 5 4 3 5 5 6 4 6 5 5
5 6 5 3 5 6 3 6 5 4 2 4 4 5 4 5 6 4
1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 2 1 A/S A/S 1 A/S 1
11 Chloe Lawrie (4) - W Mich

12 Laura Murray (4) - Akron 4 & 2 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 7 4 3 3 5 2 F F 4 2 4 4 5 4 5 7 4
4 5 4 3 4 6 3 F F 5 3 5 4 7 3 4 6 5
A/S 1 1 1 A/S 1 2 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 5 4 3 4
12 Anna Wilcoxson (255) - W Mich

13 Sara Chaves (3) - Akron 5 & 4 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 5 5 3 3 F F F F 5 3 4 4 6 3 5 5 4
5 6 4 4 4 F F F F 4 4 5 3 6 4 5 6 5
A/S 1 A/S 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 2 3 3 4 5
13 Laura Moutrey (3) - W Mich

14 Frida Fougberg (2) - Akron 6 & 5 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
6 6 5 3 F F F F F 4 4 6 5 8 4 3 6 5
5 7 4 3 F F F F F 4 3 5 5 7 3 4 5 4
1 A/S 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 4 5 6
14 Kaitlyn Watkins (2) - W Mich

15 Lina Bengtsson (1) - Akron 4 & 2 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 6 4 3 4 5 3 F F 4 2 4 4 5 3 4 6 4
5 5 3 3 4 4 2 F F 3 2 4 4 5 3 4 6 4
1 A/S 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
15 Emma Salata (1) - W Mich

Match 4
Ohio (4) 1 4 0 Final
Bradley (5) 4 1 0 Final
Individual Match Summary
16 Kara Brinkmann (5) - Ohio 4 & 3 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 5 4 3 4 4 F F F 3 3 4 4 7 4 4 6 5
4 6 3 4 5 5 F F F 4 3 6 5 5 3 5 5 5
A/S 1 A/S 1 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 6 5 4 5 4 4
16 Katarina Mangieri (5) - Bradley

17 Julie Lechner (4) - Ohio 1 UP Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 6 5 2 5 7 2 5 4 3 4 4 5 7 4 4 7 6
4 7 4 5 5 6 3 6 4 5 3 4 4 6 4 6 6 5
A/S 1 A/S 1 1 A/S 1 2 2 3 2 2 1 A/S A/S 1 A/S 1
17 Paige Jordan (4) - Bradley

18 Hailey Hrynewich (3) - Ohio 1 UP Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
4 5 5 5 6 5 5 7 5 5 3 4 5 6 3 4 6 4
5 7 4 3 5 5 3 6 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 5 7 4
1 2 1 A/S 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 4 3 2 1 1
18 Allison Walsh (3) - Bradley

19 Angela Codian (2) - Ohio 6 & 5 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 6 5 4 F F F F F 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 7 4
4 5 3 2 F F F F F 3 2 4 5 5 3 5 7 4
1 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 7 6 6 7 6 6 6
19 Jenna Roadley (2) - Bradley

20 Kristen Helmsdoerfer (1) - Ohio 6 & 5 Finished
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
5 4 4 4 F F F F F 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
4 5 4 3 F F F F F 4 2 4 4 5 3 4 5 6
1 A/S A/S 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 6
20 Danielle Lemek (1) - Bradley